Volunteer Team


The educational program at ILTA 2010 is planned by ILTA member volunteers.  The Conference Committee consists of:

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS LIAISON TO CONFERENCE
Eric Anderson
Director of Technical Services
Sonnenschein, Nath & Rosenthall LLP
Chicago, IL

CONFERENCE VICE PRESIDENTS
Maureen Babcock
Manager of Systems Administration
Snell & Wilmer, L.L.P.
Tucson, AZ

Meredith Williams
Director of Knowledge Management
Baker Donelson Bearman Caldwell & Berkowitz
Memphis, TN

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT TEAM
TEAM COORDINATOR:

Sean Luman
Director, Knowledge Management
Bracewell & Giuliani LLP
Houston, TX

TEAM MEMBERS:
Mary Abraham 
Counsel
Debevoise & Plimpton
New York, NY

Marie Alvarez
National Marketing Communications Mgr
Loeb & Loeb
Los Angeles, CA

Cheryl Disch
Proposal Content & Research Mgr
Duane Morris
Philadelphia, PA

Lisa Gianakos
Director, Knowledge Mgmt
Reed Smith
Washington, DC

Shawn Knight

Dir New Bus Intake & Records
Vinson & Elkins, L.L.P.
Houston, TX

ORGANIZATION MANAGEMENT TEAM
TEAM COORDINATOR:

Steve Odum
Chief Financial Officer
Bricker & Eckler LLP
Columbus, OH

TEAM MEMBERS:
John Alber 
Technology Partner
Bryan Cave
St. Louis, MO

 
Scott David
PMO Manager
Vorys, Sater, Seymour
Columbus, OH

Shane Callaghan
Director of IT
McInnes Cooper
Halifax, NS

Stephen Dooley
Mgr Electronic Discovery & Lit Support
Sullivan & Cromwell
New York, NY

David Hill

Lawyer & Asst Dir Admin
City of Vancouver Law Dept
Vancouver, BC

Joanne Lane
Director - eDiscovery Strategy & Lit Support
MetLife
New York, NY

David Sheetz
Director of Technology
Townsend and Townsend and Crew, L.L.P.
San Francisco, CA

APPLICATIONS / DESKTOP TEAM
TEAM COORDINATOR:

Bobby Tindel
Applications Manager
Andrews Kurth LLP
Houston, TX

TEAM MEMBERS:
Tony Hartsfield
Senior Analyst - Learning Systems
Bryan Cave
St. Louis, MO

Eric Hunter

Systems Administrator
Bradford & Barthel, LLP
Sacramento, CA

Vicki Lee
Business Process Analyst
Kean Miller
Baton Rouge, LA

Julia Montgomery
User Experience Mgr
Zuckerman Spaeder
Washington, DC

Jarmila Pencikova
Manager, Accounting
Osler, Hoskin Harcourt
Toronto, ON

Kara Portwood
Practice Area Solutions Consultant
Armstrong Teasdale LLP
St. Louis, MO

Jeff Ward
Dir of Application Support
Fulbright & Jaworski
Houston, TX

Paul Wittekind
Dir of Info Tech Services
Porzio, Bromberg
Morristown, NJ

TECHNOLOGY OPERATIONS TEAM
TEAM COORDINATOR:

Kathy Lentini
Network Manager
Brown Rudnick Berlack Israels, LLP
Boston, MA

TEAM MEMBERS:
Drew Collier
Director of IT
Polsinelli Shughart PC
Kansas City, MO

Kristy Costello

Information Technology Mgr
Chuhak & Tecson
Chicago, IL

Skip Lohmeyer
Director, Technology Operations
Ogletree, Deakins
Greenville, SC

Dale Qualls
Director of Information Technology
Pattishall, McAuliffe,
Chicago, IL

Carlos Rodriguez
Network Manager
Nexsen Pruet
Columbia, SC 

From: 
Email:  
To: 
Email:  
Subject: 
Message: